Photo by Cindy Lottes

Bib RANK First Name Last Name Country Total Time Day 1 Day 2 Class
Rig 4 Dog Nordic Breed – Unofficial Results
6 1 Peter Franke United States 21:03.89 10:34.56 10:29.32 DR4NB
1 2 Didier Ozel France 21:35.52 11:03.18 10:32.34 DR4NB
3 3 Andre Van der Merwe United States 21:45.85 10:50.70 10:55.15 DR4NB
4 4 Silvia Kleinova Czech Republic 24:05.40 11:56.46 12:08.93 DR4NB
7 5 Steven Davis United States 25:55.07 12:52.35 13:02.72 DR4NB
8 6 Lisa De Gennaro Canada 26:15.21 14:11.33 12:03.88 DR4NB
2 7 Jenny Ross Canada 27:05.13 12:29.14 14:36.00 DR4NB
5 8 Abby Fallis Canada 28:38.51 15:04.17 13:34.34 DR4NB
Rig 4 Dog Junior – Unofficial Results
11 1 Tanner Johnson United States 18:38.54 09:32.16 09:06.38 DR4J
10 2 Chloe Baril Canada 19:16.64 09:45.81 09:30.83 DR4J
12 3 Emilie Richard Canada 19:17.45 09:49.58 09:27.87 DR4J
9 4 Joseph Carey United States 19:48.55 10:43.65 09:04.90 DR4J
Bikejoring Men Senior – Unofficial Results
13 1 Igor Tracz Poland 15:48.71 07:55.51 07:53.20 DBM
26 2 Benoit Natalis Belgium 16:04.02 08:15.50 07:48.52 DBM
18 3 Patrik Jadsten Sweden 16:11.21 08:12.79 07:58.42 DBM
16 4 Mikael Henriksson Sweden 16:34.97 08:20.43 08:14.54 DBM
17 5 Michael Roux Canada 16:38.76 08:23.15 08:15.60 DBM
15 6 Mike Christman United States 17:09.00 08:58.95 08:10.05 DBM
21 7 Richard Kisseloff United States 17:29.46 08:56.88 08:32.59 DBM
23 8 Daniel Fitzgerald Great Britan 17:36.27 08:51.49 08:44.78 DBM
22 9 Stijn Gyselinck Belgium 18:15.36 09:23.99 08:51.37 DBM
24 10 Louis Parent Canada 18:21.74 09:25.56 08:56.18 DBM
19 11 Jean-Rene Saucier Canada 19:26.37 09:47.62 09:38.75 DBM
20 12 Christopher Carter United States 20:43.76 10:32.68 10:11.08 DBM
25 13 Olivier Giasson Canada 22:17.87 11:02.18 11:15.69 DBM
14 14 Vesa-Pekka Jurvelin Finland DNS DBM
Bikejoring Women Senior – Unofficial Results
49 1 Agnieszka Jarecka Poland 16:30.17 08:22.08 08:08.09 DBW
50 2 Ursula Steeb Germany 16:30.37 08:26.39 08:03.98 DBW
46 3 Linn Beate Sinding-Larsen Norway 16:42.84 08:26.32 08:16.53 DBW
52 4 Sandra Asander Sweden 16:44.71 08:26.46 08:18.26 DBW
48 5 Ann Elisabeth Ohnstad Norway 17:08.62 08:46.76 08:21.86 DBW
68 6 Tessa Philippaerts Belgium 17:12.17 08:42.62 08:29.55 DBW
55 7 Victoria Rock Germany 17:34.52 08:42.42 08:52.10 DBW
62 8 Laurence Saucier Canada 17:35.38 08:54.33 08:41.05 DBW
71 9 Marie-Philippe Rodrigue Canada 17:49.27 08:54.86 08:54.40 DBW
53 10 Susannah Kelly Norway 17:50.96 09:04.71 08:46.25 DBW
59 11 Joelle Bergeron Canada 18:07.05 09:07.45 08:59.60 DBW
73 12 Jessica Pulliam-Haynes United States 18:37.38 09:20.98 09:16.40 DBW
57 13 Albine Devinant Canada 18:48.54 09:32.71 09:15.83 DBW
69 14 Vicky Pullin Great Britan 18:54.09 09:24.57 09:29.52 DBW
61 15 Jessica Olsen United States 19:08.62 09:44.60 09:24.01 DBW
45 16 Angie Carter United States 19:11.04 09:34.56 09:36.49 DBW
72 17 Maude Lapointe Canada 19:15.38 09:50.70 09:24.68 DBW
54 18 Laurie Brandt United States 19:22.68 09:42.15 09:40.53 DBW
70 19 Marie Parent Canada 19:39.98 09:47.13 09:52.85 DBW
64 20 Flavie Morin-Dore Canada 19:41.79 09:24.93 10:16.87 DBW
58 21 Valerie Desroches Canada 20:01.57 10:08.21 09:53.36 DBW
67 22 Hilary Schwafel United States 20:25.98 10:27.18 09:58.80 DBW
47 23 Stephanie Vandrille France 20:52.56 10:08.39 10:44.16 DBW
63 24 Kim Pare Canada 21:12.37 10:14.27 10:58.10 DBW
65 25 Marlene Caron Canada 23:47.03 12:20.77 11:26.26 DBW
60 26 Jazzmon Gabriel Canada 24:15.05 11:22.27 12:52.78 DBW
56 27 Murielle Ovenden Canada DNF DBW
66 28 Nathalie Bernier Canada DNF DBW
51 29 Karen Koehler Canada DNS DBW
Scooter 2 Dog Mixed – Unofficial Results
86 1 Vesa-Pekka Jurvelin Finland 16:32.63 08:20.27 08:12.36 DS2
88 2 Mikael Petersson Sweden 16:59.13 08:31.65 08:27.48 DS2
97 3 Robin Leyon Belgium 17:01.46 08:38.59 08:22.87 DS2
92 4 Jocelyn Bradbury United States 17:59.54 09:03.57 08:55.97 DS2
93 5 Sussi Gronberg Sweden 18:07.60 09:07.67 08:59.92 DS2
107 6 Norm Walek United States 18:15.72 09:11.83 09:03.89 DS2
89 7 Jean-Rene Saucier Canada 18:49.23 09:20.70 09:28.53 DS2
109 8 Laurie Brandt United States 18:59.80 09:32.78 09:27.02 DS2
104 9 albine devinant Canada 19:13.18 09:34.67 09:38.51 DS2
91 10 Dana Luck Canada 19:17.69 09:35.21 09:42.48 DS2
98 11 Vicky Pullin Great Britan 19:19.12 09:49.43 09:29.69 DS2
87 12 Kelley McGrath United States 19:31.65 09:37.48 09:54.17 DS2
90 13 Ben Peters Great Britan 19:40.92 10:06.11 09:34.81 DS2
103 14 Anne O’Donnell Canada 19:43.08 10:02.54 09:40.54 DS2
102 15 Claudia Hanel Canada 20:12.70 09:40.87 10:31.83 DS2
101 16 Marlene Caron Canada 20:13.09 10:14.54 09:58.56 DS2
99 17 Angie Carter United States 20:37.40 10:57.35 09:40.04 DS2
94 18 Fran Plaisted United States 20:47.63 10:36.04 10:11.59 DS2
105 19 Jeffrey McRobbie United States 21:01.94 10:46.23 10:15.71 DS2
106 20 Richard Kisseloff United States 21:14.87 10:14.00 11:00.87 DS2
108 21 Carolane Lachance Canada 21:19.90 10:41.77 10:38.13 DS2
100 22 Janet Saxon United States 22:43.15 11:15.96 11:27.19 DS2
95 23 Jessica Johnson United States 23:11.60 11:32.28 11:39.31 DS2
96 24 Amanda Collins United States 24:24.21 10:55.39 13:28.82 DS2
Scooter 2 Dog Nordic Breed – Unofficial Results
110 1 Peter Franke United States 24:38.47 12:28.52 12:09.96 DS2NB
111 2 Lisa De Gennaro Canada 29:41.84 14:56.21 14:45.63 DS2NB