8 Dog Rig class in #slowmotion at #bristol #sleddogsports #drylandwch

A video posted by IFSS (@sleddog_sports) on

Bib Rank First Last Country Final Time Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Class
Scooter 1 Dog (2.3mi)
120 1 Vesa-Pekka Jurvelin Finland 13:42.808 06:48.694 06:54.114 DS1
129 2 Dominik Crettenand Switzerland 13:53.171 06:50.850 07:02.321 DS1
114 3 Mikael Petersson Sweden 14:01.045 07:03.951 06:57.094 DS1
115 4 Ursula Steeb Germany 14:08.940 07:07.883 07:01.057 DS1
116 5 Susannah Kelly Norway 14:17.396 07:02.506 07:14.890 DS1
125 6 Linn Beate Sinding-Larsen Norway 14:17.686 07:03.762 07:13.924 DS1
113 7 Agnieszka Jarecka Poland 14:33.583 07:34.281 06:59.302 DS1
133 8 Richard Kisseloff United States 14:47.988 07:16.540 07:31.448 DS1
123 9 Ann Elisabeth Ohnstad Norway 14:53.137 07:27.418 07:25.719 DS1
118 10 Karen Koehler Canada 15:15.642 07:33.824 07:41.818 DS1
127 11 Jessica Pulliam-Haynes United States 15:16.065 07:35.776 07:40.289 DS1
122 12 Sussi Gronberg Sweden 15:43.165 07:52.140 07:51.025 DS1
130 13 Kelley McGrath United States 15:58.089 07:52.315 08:05.774 DS1
134 14 Lily Stewart United States 16:15.700 07:58.458 08:17.242 DS1
132 15 Anne O’Donnell Canada 16:37.172 08:11.600 08:25.572 DS1
112 16 Brittany Colbath United States 16:40.608 08:32.185 08:08.423 DS1
117 17 Jarrad Muir Australia 16:53.631 08:14.013 08:39.618 DS1
140 18 Jeffrey McRobbie United States 16:58.264 08:22.070 08:36.194 DS1
126 19 Laurie Brandt United States 17:21.321 08:41.323 08:39.998 DS1
141 20 Amanda Collins United States 17:22.641 08:31.222 08:51.419 DS1
119 21 Vicky Pullin Great Britan 17:40.870 08:38.814 09:02.056 DS1
135 22 Albine Devinant Canada 18:26.258 08:55.492 09:30.766 DS1
124 23 Laurence Saucier Canada 18:35.573 09:04.084 09:31.489 DS1
137 24 Claudia Hanel Canada 18:45.419 09:14.435 09:30.984 DS1
138 25 Jessica Johnson United States 18:47.681 09:21.597 09:26.084 DS1
121 26 Fran Plaisted United States 19:44.300 09:16.553 10:27.747 DS1
136 27 Carolane Lachance Canada 19:58.232 09:29.814 10:28.418 DS1
139 28 Janet Saxon United States 21:55.808 10:32.845 11:22.963 DS1
128 29 Norm Walek United States DNS 08:39.916 DNS DS1
131 30 Bethan Fitzgerald Great Britan DNS DNS DS1
Scooter 1 Dog Junior (2.3mi)
143 1 Nova Clifford United States 16:28.019 08:10.204 08:17.815 DS1J
144 2 Cloe Baril Canada 17:58.323 08:45.671 09:12.652 DS1J
142 3 Tristan Rivest Canada 18:47.382 09:28.134 09:19.248 DS1J
Canicross Men’s (2.3 mi)
203 1 Antony Le Moigne France 17:47.823 08:44.787 09:03.036 DCM
206 2 Duval Victorien France 19:13.933 09:30.893 09:43.040 DCM
209 3 Stijn Gyselinck Belgium 19:36.215 09:46.789 09:49.426 DCM
208 4 Remi Smida Canada 21:53.017 10:46.869 11:06.148 DCM
204 5 Michael Roux Canada 22:14.052 10:36.301 11:37.751 DCM
210 6 Marc-Antoine Fortin Canada 22:30.632 11:06.106 11:24.526 DCM
207 7 Christopher Speers United States 25:37.588 12:27.633 13:09.955 DCM
205 8 Nathan Cohn United States 26:05.913 12:32.088 13:33.825 DCM
Canicross Men’s Veteran (2.3mi)
211 1 Jean Philippe Deshays France 18:48.207 09:20.284 09:27.923 DCMV
216 2 Philippe Wery Belgium 19:11.133 09:32.352 09:38.781 DCMV
220 3 Mihaly Szasz Hungary 19:49.203 09:50.145 09:59.058 DCMV
217 4 Francis Gelinas Canada 22:50.477 11:09.309 11:41.168 DCMV
213 5 Mark Ovenden Canada 23:02.570 11:10.079 11:52.491 DCMV
218 6 Blair Carroll Canada 24:14.447 12:04.126 12:10.321 DCMV
215 7 Steven Murphy United States 24:42.778 12:04.949 12:37.829 DCMV
212 8 William W. Boyd III United States 25:08.327 12:33.402 12:34.925 DCMV
219 9 Denis Houle Canada 27:25.599 12:39.839 14:45.760 DCMV
221 10 Richard Bellefeuille Canada DNF 13:14.759 DNF DCMV
214 11 Sebastien Clement Canada DNS 12:51.953 DNS DCMV
Canicross Women’s (2.3mi)
235 1 Tessa Philippaerts Belgium 21:25.222 10:25.165 11:00.057 DCW
234 2 Marika Tiiperi Finland 22:07.571 10:56.764 11:10.807 DCW
238 3 Hanna Kaipiainen Finland 22:18.300 11:09.792 11:08.508 DCW
225 4 Audrey Bertrand Canada 22:29.286 11:11.552 11:17.734 DCW
229 5 Maude Lapointe Canada 22:31.357 11:03.934 11:27.423 DCW
222 6 Matilda Midbjer Sweden 22:35.186 11:13.462 11:21.724 DCW
223 7 Lily Stewart United States 23:30.290 11:32.226 11:58.064 DCW
228 8 Maete Rheaume-Gonzalez Canada 24:00.175 12:24.251 11:35.924 DCW
230 9 Annabelle Morin-Noel Canada 24:27.810 12:07.280 12:20.530 DCW
226 10 Stephanie Vandrille France 24:29.695 11:58.225 12:31.470 DCW
236 11 Flavie Morin-Dore Canada 24:34.284 12:02.472 12:31.812 DCW
224 12 Susana Marchal Spain 26:34.467 12:14.569 14:19.898 DCW
227 13 Brittany Colbath United States 27:35.543 13:46.200 13:49.343 DCW
231 14 Hilary Schwafel United States 29:18.087 14:39.087 14:39.000 DCW
237 15 Genevieve Baril Canada DNS 12:33.318 DNS DCW
232 16 Sarah Warford Canada DNS 19:53.126 DNS DCW
233 17 Kiersten Lippmann United States DNS DNS DCW
239 18 Lucile Janin Canada DNS DNS DCW
Canicross Women’s Veteran (2.3mi)
246 1 Anne Vanhove France 22:54.807 11:32.425 11:22.382 DCWV
245 2 Milly Caudron Belgium 24:17.244 12:02.818 12:14.426 DCWV
242 3 Olga Alvarez Rubio Spain 24:17.443 11:50.789 12:26.654 DCWV
243 4 Kimberly Murphy United States 25:31.532 12:35.288 12:56.244 DCWV
247 5 Heather Brannen United States 25:45.197 13:04.226 12:40.971 DCWV
241 6 Danae Bryar United States 30:46.935 15:06.274 15:40.661 DCWV
244 7 Stefani Meyer United States 35:20.668 17:29.159 17:51.509 DCWV
240 8 Karen Koehler Canada DNS 12:03.789 DNS DCWV
Bib Rank First Last Country Day 1 Time Class
4 Dog Rig (3mi)
146 1 Igor Tracz Poland 16:14.692 08:04.389 08:10.303 DR4
163 2 Bethan Fitzgerald Great Britan 17:15.989 08:33.730 08:42.259 DR4
158 3 Angie Carter United States 17:17.098 08:33.117 08:43.981 DR4
147 4 Charlotta Lundgren Sweden 17:32.625 08:44.630 08:47.995 DR4
145 5 Jocelyn Bradbury United States 18:11.589 08:48.589 09:23.000 DR4
149 6 Ken Bernard Canada 18:13.739 08:55.378 09:18.361 DR4
153 7 Karen Damphouse Canada 18:17.394 09:02.807 09:14.587 DR4
148 8 Valerie Fuchs Canada 18:23.814 08:50.932 09:32.882 DR4
150 9 Fran Plaisted United States 18:29.549 09:02.891 09:26.658 DR4
151 10 Kayla Broom Canada 18:31.204 09:07.234 09:23.970 DR4
155 11 Jay Olmstead Jr United States 18:55.768 09:18.393 09:37.375 DR4
152 12 Rosalie Morin-Dore Canada 19:02.585 09:29.913 09:32.672 DR4
157 13 Denis Rozon Canada 19:02.901 09:22.422 09:40.479 DR4
164 14 Scott Farmer United States 19:24.888 09:24.858 10:00.030 DR4
159 15 Marla BB United States 19:37.978 09:37.737 10:00.241 DR4
162 16 Luke Siertsema Canada 19:53.138 09:52.876 10:00.262 DR4
160 17 Anny Malo Canada 20:20.499 10:14.790 10:05.709 DR4
156 18 Christopher Speers United States 20:28.661 10:07.584 10:21.077 DR4
154 19 Jason Turpin Canada 22:43.767 10:53.326 11:50.441 DR4
161 20 Dana Luck Canada DNS DNS DR4
Bib Rank First Last Country Day 1 Time Class
6 Dog Rig (3mi)
185 1 Mike Marsch United States 16:44.027 08:15.427 08:28.600 DR6
166 2 Ken Bernard Canada 16:44.686 08:14.037 08:30.649 DR6
171 3 Jean-Rene Saucier Canada 16:57.215 08:23.253 08:33.962 DR6
169 4 Antony Gonsolin France 16:59.767 08:20.865 08:38.902 DR6
168 5 Patrik Jadsten Sweden 17:12.673 08:38.550 08:34.123 DR6
165 6 Jocelyn Bradbury United States 17:32.698 08:38.454 08:54.244 DR6
176 7 Christopher Carter United States 17:48.091 08:51.898 08:56.193 DR6
175 8 Michael Siertsema Canada 18:15.376 09:06.979 09:08.397 DR6
183 9 laforce tristan Canada 18:51.887 09:22.504 09:29.383 DR6
178 10 Rosalie Morin-Dore Canada 19:03.370 09:17.024 09:46.346 DR6
181 11 David Turner United States 19:29.947 09:36.953 09:52.994 DR6
173 12 Peter Franke United States 19:39.085 09:43.381 09:55.704 DR6
179 13 Dana Luck Canada 20:55.613 09:08.845 11:46.768 DR6
174 14 Doug Butler United States 20:55.824 10:19.020 10:36.804 DR6
180 15 Darcy Arpin Canada 21:13.368 10:39.236 10:34.132 DR6
182 16 Marco Rivest Canada 21:25.849 10:41.921 10:43.928 DR6
167 17 Donal McIntyre Australia 21:35.435 10:32.757 11:02.678 DR6
170 18 Clint Graham Australia 21:49.056 10:22.442 11:26.614 DR6
177 19 Simon-Pierre Saucier Canada 23:13.484 12:45.866 10:27.618 DR6
184 20 Julie Robitaille Canada 23:40.266 11:10.008 12:30.258 DR6
172 21 Jessica Doherty United States DNS DNS DR6
8 Dog Rig (Day 2 – 3mi)
189 1 Laurent Gonsolin France 18:33.779 10:09.771 08:24.008 DR8
191 2 Christopher Carter United States 18:37.669 10:17.287 08:20.382 DR8
197 3 Stephane Chouinard Canada 18:38.307 10:22.769 08:15.538 DR8
187 4 Ken Bernard Canada 18:41.787 10:19.367 08:22.420 DR8
202 5 laforce tristan Canada 18:53.912 10:24.779 08:29.133 DR8
190 6 Jean Bouvier Canada 19:03.846 10:25.980 08:37.866 DR8
186 7 Jocelyn Bradbury United States 19:10.570 10:24.736 08:45.834 DR8
193 8 Dana Luck Canada 19:37.277 10:37.003 09:00.274 DR8
195 9 Steve Wilcenski United States 19:49.717 10:49.843 08:59.874 DR8
198 10 Charles-Antoine Saucier Canada 19:51.114 10:49.177 09:01.937 DR8
200 11 Yvan Huard Canada 20:08.288 11:03.267 09:05.021 DR8
194 12 Bernard Saucier Canada 20:14.419 11:07.544 09:06.875 DR8
199 13 Doug Butler United States 21:01.461 11:40.100 09:21.361 DR8
192 14 Marla BB United States 21:14.605 11:22.149 09:52.456 DR8
196 15 Marco Rivest Canada 21:16.312 11:50.114 09:26.198 DR8
201 16 David Turner United States 21:25.613 11:54.269 09:31.344 DR8
188 17 Marek Harvan Czech Republic 28:23.744 16:11.448 12:12.296 DR8
Canicross Men’s Junior (1.6 mi)
248 1 Asa Szegvari United States 17:04.334 00:08:53.710 08:10.624 DCMJ
251 2 Forest Collins United States 17:19.556 00:08:38.286 08:41.270 DCMJ
249 3 Nicolas Belanger Canada 18:04.387 00:08:55.288 09:09.099 DCMJ
250 4 Tristan Rivest Canada 22:10.121 00:11:11.872 10:58.249 DCMJ
Canicross Women’s Junior (1.6mi)
252 1 Emmy Noslund Sweden 14:51.377 00:07:26.290 07:25.087 DCWJ
253 2 Nova Clifford United States 19:41.530 00:09:41.312 10:00.218 DCWJ
254 3 Marley Repchull Canada 25:58.360 00:11:33.789 14:24.571 DCWJ

Relay Results

Photo by Ada Subocz

Photo by Ada Subocz