Photo by Cindy Lottes

#slowmotion 4 Dog Rig action! #sleddogsports #bristol #drylandwch

A video posted by IFSS (@sleddog_sports) on

Printable Version – Day 4 Start Times

Bib Rank First Last Country Day 1 Time Class
Scooter 1 Dog (2.3mi)
120 1 Vesa-Pekka Jurvelin Finland 06:48.694 DS1
129 2 Dominik Crettenand Switzerland 06:50.850 DS1
116 3 Susannah Kelly Norway 07:02.506 DS1
125 4 Linn Beate Sinding-Larsen Norway 07:03.762 DS1
114 5 Mikael Petersson Sweden 07:03.951 DS1
115 6 Ursula Steeb Germany 07:07.883 DS1
133 7 Richard Kisseloff United States 07:16.540 DS1
123 8 Ann Elisabeth Ohnstad Norway 07:27.418 DS1
118 9 Karen Koehler Canada 07:33.824 DS1
113 10 Agnieszka Jarecka Poland 07:34.281 DS1
127 11 Jessica Pulliam-Haynes United States 07:35.776 DS1
122 12 Sussi Gronberg Sweden 07:52.140 DS1
130 13 Kelley McGrath United States 07:52.315 DS1
134 14 Lily Stewart United States 07:58.458 DS1
132 15 Anne O’Donnell Canada 08:11.600 DS1
117 16 Jarrad Muir Australia 08:14.013 DS1
140 17 Jeffrey McRobbie United States 08:22.070 DS1
141 18 Amanda Collins United States 08:31.222 DS1
112 19 Brittany Colbath United States 08:32.185 DS1
119 20 Vicky Pullin Great Britan 08:38.814 DS1
128 21 Norm Walek United States 08:39.916 DS1
126 22 Laurie Brandt United States 08:41.323 DS1
135 23 Albine Devinant Canada 08:55.492 DS1
124 24 Laurence Saucier Canada 09:04.084 DS1
137 25 Claudia Hanel Canada 09:14.435 DS1
121 26 Fran Plaisted United States 09:16.553 DS1
138 27 Jessica Johnson United States 09:21.597 DS1
136 28 Carolane Lachance Canada 09:29.814 DS1
139 29 Janet Saxon United States 10:32.845 DS1
131 30 Bethan Fitzgerald Great Britan DNS DS1
Scooter 1 Dog Junior (2.3mi)
143 1 Nova Clifford United States 08:10.204 DS1J
144 2 Cloe Baril Canada 08:45.671 DS1J
142 3 Tristan Rivest Canada 09:28.134 DS1J
Canicross Men’s (2.3mi)
203 1 Antony Le Moigne France 08:44.787 DCM
206 2 Duval Victorien France 09:30.893 DCM
209 3 Stijn Gyselinck Belgium 09:46.789 DCM
204 4 Michael Roux Canada 10:36.301 DCM
208 5 Remi Smida Canada 10:46.869 DCM
210 6 Marc-Antoine Fortin Canada 11:06.106 DCM
207 7 Christopher Speers United States 12:27.633 DCM
205 8 Nathan Cohn United States 12:32.088 DCM
Canicross Men Veteran (2.3mi)
211 1 Jean Philippe Deshays France 09:20.284 DCMV
216 2 Philippe Wery Belgium 09:32.352 DCMV
220 3 Mihaly Szasz Hungary 09:50.145 DCMV
217 4 Francis Gelinas Canada 11:09.309 DCMV
213 5 Mark Ovenden Canada 11:10.079 DCMV
218 6 Blair Carroll Canada 12:04.126 DCMV
215 7 Steven Murphy United States 12:04.949 DCMV
212 8 William W. Boyd III United States 12:33.402 DCMV
219 9 Denis Houle Canada 12:39.839 DCMV
214 10 Sebastien Clement Canada 12:51.953 DCMV
221 11 Richard Bellefeuille Canada 13:14.759 DCMV
Canicross Women’s (2.3mi)
235 1 Tessa Philippaerts Belgium 10:25.165 DCW
234 2 Marika Tiiperi Finland 10:56.764 DCW
229 3 Maude Lapointe Canada 11:03.934 DCW
238 4 Hanna Kaipiainen Finland 11:09.792 DCW
225 5 Audrey Bertrand Canada 11:11.552 DCW
222 6 Matilda Midbjer Sweden 11:13.462 DCW
223 7 Lily Stewart United States 11:32.226 DCW
226 8 Stephanie Vandrille France 11:58.225 DCW
236 9 Flavie Morin-Dore Canada 12:02.472 DCW
230 10 Annabelle Morin-Noel Canada 12:07.280 DCW
224 11 Susana Marchal Spain 12:14.569 DCW
228 12 Maete Rheaume-Gonzalez Canada 12:24.251 DCW
237 13 Genevieve Baril Canada 12:33.318 DCW
227 14 Brittany Colbath United States 13:46.200 DCW
231 15 Hilary Schwafel United States 14:39.087 DCW
232 16 Sarah Warford Canada 19:53.126 DCW
233 17 Kiersten Lippmann United States DNS DCW
239 18 Lucile Janin Canada DNS DCW
Canicross Women Veteran (2.3mi)
246 1 Anne Vanhove France 11:32.425 DCWV
242 2 Olga Alvarez Rubio Spain 11:50.789 DCWV
245 3 Milly Caudron Belgium 12:02.818 DCWV
240 4 Karen Koehler Canada 12:03.789 DCWV
243 5 Kimberly Murphy United States 12:35.288 DCWV
247 6 Heather Brannen United States 13:04.226 DCWV
241 7 Danae Bryar United States 15:06.274 DCWV
244 8 Stefani Meyer United States 17:29.159 DCWV
4 Dog Rig (3mi)
146 1 Igor Tracz Poland 08:04.389 DR4
158 2 Angie Carter United States 08:33.117 DR4
163 3 Bethan Fitzgerald Great Britan 08:33.730 DR4
147 4 Charlotta Lundgren Sweden 08:44.630 DR4
145 5 Jocelyn Bradbury United States 08:48.589 DR4
148 6 Valerie Fuchs Canada 08:50.932 DR4
149 7 Ken Bernard Canada 08:55.378 DR4
153 8 Karen Damphouse Canada 09:02.807 DR4
150 9 Fran Plaisted United States 09:02.891 DR4
151 10 Kayla Broom Canada 09:07.234 DR4
155 11 Jay Olmstead Jr United States 09:18.393 DR4
157 12 Denis Rozon Canada 09:22.422 DR4
164 13 Scott Farmer United States 09:24.858 DR4
152 14 Rosalie Morin-Dore Canada 09:29.913 DR4
159 15 Marla BB United States 09:37.737 DR4
162 16 Luke Siertsema Canada 09:52.876 DR4
156 17 Christopher Speers United States 10:07.584 DR4
160 18 Anny Malo Canada 10:14.790 DR4
154 19 Jason Turpin Canada 10:53.326 DR4
161 20 Dana Luck Canada DNS DR4
Bib Rank First Last Country Day 1 Time Class
6 Dog Rig (3mi)
166 1 Ken Bernard Canada 08:14.04 DR6
185 2 Mike Marsch United States 08:15.43 DR6
169 3 Antony Gonsolin France 08:20.87 DR6
171 4 Jean-Rene Saucier Canada 08:23.25 DR6
165 5 Jocelyn Bradbury United States 08:38.45 DR6
168 6 Patrik Jadsten Sweden 08:38.55 DR6
176 7 Christopher Carter United States 08:51.90 DR6
175 8 Michael Siertsema Canada 09:06.98 DR6
179 9 Dana Luck Canada 09:08.85 DR6
178 10 Rosalie Morin-Dore Canada 09:17.02 DR6
183 11 laforce tristan Canada 09:22.50 DR6
181 12 David Turner United States 09:36.95 DR6
173 13 Peter Franke United States 09:43.38 DR6
174 14 Doug Butler United States 10:19.02 DR6
170 15 Clint Graham Australia 10:22.44 DR6
167 16 Donal McIntyre Australia 10:32.76 DR6
180 17 Darcy Arpin Canada 10:39.24 DR6
182 18 Marco Rivest Canada 10:41.92 DR6
184 19 Julie Robitaille Canada 11:10.01 DR6
177 20 Simon-Pierre Saucier Canada 12:45.87 DR6
172 21 Jessica Doherty United States DNS DR6
8 Dog Rig (4mi)
189 1 Laurent Gonsolin France 10:09.77 DR8
191 2 Christopher Carter United States 10:17.29 DR8
187 3 Ken Bernard Canada 10:19.37 DR8
197 4 Stephane Chouinard Canada 10:22.77 DR8
186 5 Jocelyn Bradbury United States 10:24.74 DR8
202 6 laforce tristan Canada 10:24.78 DR8
190 7 Jean Bouvier Canada 10:25.98 DR8
193 8 Dana Luck Canada 10:37.00 DR8
198 9 Charles-Antoine Saucier Canada 10:49.18 DR8
195 10 Steve Wilcenski United States 10:49.84 DR8
200 11 Yvan Huard Canada 11:03.27 DR8
194 12 Bernard Saucier Canada 11:07.54 DR8
192 13 Marla BB United States 11:22.15 DR8
199 14 Doug Butler United States 11:40.10 DR8
196 15 Marco Rivest Canada 11:50.11 DR8
201 16 David Turner United States 11:54.27 DR8
188 17 Marek Harvan Czech Republic 16:11.45 DR8
Canicross Men’s Junior (1.6mi)
251 1 Forest Collins United States 08:38.29 DCMJ
248 2 Asa Szegvari United States 08:53.71 DCMJ
249 3 Nicolas Belanger Canada 08:55.29 DCMJ
250 4 Tristan Rivest Canada 11:11.87 DCMJ
Canicross Women’s Junior (1.6mi)
252 1 Emmy Noslund Sweden 07:26.29 DCWJ
253 2 Nova Clifford United States 09:41.31 DCWJ
254 3 Marley Repchull Canada 11:33.79 DCWJ